America Ferrera Celebrity Watchlist

Ferrera was 18 when she starred in the delightful 2002 indie comedy Real Women Have Curves, an auspicious film debut that won her the Sundance Film Festival's jury prize for best actress (shared with her costar Lupe Ontiveros). A handful of TV guest spots… (more)

Birth Name: America Georgina Ferrera

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(604 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Superstore

Superstore Renewed for Second Season

NBC restocked Superstore on Tuesday, ordering a second season of the comedy series. "We're thrilled to renew a show that's incredibly funny and relatable, full of great characters brought to life by this incredible cast, writers and producers," NBC E… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lords Of Dogtown - Trailer
02:30 — After a severe drought empties Southern California’s swimming pools, “Z-Boys” Tony (Victor Rasuk), Stacy (John Robinson) and Jay (Emile Hirsch) move i (more…)
Thumb's the Word
01:14 — Amy, Jonah, Garrett and Mateo try to find a co-worker's severed thumb without tipping off Glenn and Jeff.
A Voter Registration Day Message From The Late Show
01:33 — Not sure whether to vote this year? Let Stephen Colbert, John Cena, Anna Gunn, George Takei, Tituss Burgess, Trevor Noah, America Ferrera, Joseph Gord (more…)
Superstore: Back To Work Trailer
00:53 — Jeff (recurring guest star Michael Bunin), the district manager from corporate, tells the Cloud 9 employees he is going to be around for the day to se (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
How to Train Your Dragon 2 FX

Dragons and vikings have finally made peace, but when the villainous Drago plots a massive invasion, it's up to Hiccup and Toothless to save the day. Meanwhile, Hiccup meets a dragon who shows him the world from a different point of view.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30pm
How to Train Your Dragon 2 FX

Dragons and vikings have finally made peace, but when the villainous Drago plots a massive invasion, it's up to Hiccup and Toothless to save the day. Meanwhile, Hiccup meets a dragon who shows him the world from a different point of view.

I’ll Watch166 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants POP

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans.

I’ll Watch273 Watching

More NewsSee all »

America Ferrera & Eva Longoria, 73rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
America Ferrera & Eva Longoria Would Like To Remind You That Not All Latinas Are the Same Person

Their hilarious Golden Globes bit mocked Hollywood's tokenization of Latin actresses

America Ferrera and Gina Rodriguez
The Golden Globes Thought America Ferrera and Gina Rodriguez Were the Same Person

See their cringe-worthy tweets

<em>Superstore</em>
Welcome to Superstore, NBC's Goofy Big-Box Comedy

America Ferrera is back on TV!

<em>Superstore</em>
NBC Reveals Early Premiere Dates for Eva Longoria and America Ferrera Comedies

Will you watch Superstore and Telenovela?

America Ferrara, Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Miranda Cosgrove
NBC Picks Up Comedy Series Starring Mark-Paul Gosselaar and America Ferrera

Zack Morris and Ugly Betty are back on your TV!

Vitali Sediuk, Brad Pitt (inset)
Brad Pitt on Red Carpet Attack: The "Nutter" Will "Get Stomped"

Brad Pitt is speaking out for the first time since he was punched on the Maleficent red carpet last…

Details

  • Birth Name: America Georgina Ferrera
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: April 18, 1984, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Ben Feldman and America Ferrera
Ben Feldman's Craziest Fan Story Involves Hilary Duff and a Holocaust Memorial

The Superstore actor's first fan encounter is also his weirdest