America Ferrera Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Ferrera was 18 when she starred in the delightful 2002 indie comedy Real Women Have Curves, an auspicious film debut that won her the Sundance Film Festival's jury prize for best actress (shared with her costar Lupe Ontiveros). A handful of TV guest spots… (more)

Birth Name: America Georgina Ferrera

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (518 ratings)

Your Rating:

America Ferrera, James Lapine
Monday Review: Six by Sondheim

Dec 9, 2013 9:33 AM EST

Ryan Piers Williams and America Ferrara
America Ferrera Gets Married

Jun 28, 2011 2:24 PM EDT

Grey's Anatomy, Sara Ramirez
Matt's TV Week in Review

Apr 1, 2011 4:53 PM EDT

Nurse Jackie
Matt's Picks: March 28-30

Mar 28, 2011 7:10 AM EDT

America Ferrera
Matt's Picks: February 21-24

Feb 21, 2011 7:00 AM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop