America FerreraCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Ferrera was 18 when she starred in the delightful 2002 indie comedy Real Women Have Curves, an auspicious film debut that won her the Sundance Film Festival's jury prize for best actress (shared with her costar Lupe Ontiveros). A handful of TV guest spots… (more)

Birth Name: America Georgina Ferrera

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (518 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
How to Train Your Dragon FX-E

A misfit Viking teen (voice of Jay Baruchel) befriends a dragon, despite his tribe's tradition of dragon slaying, in this adaptation of the children's fantasy book by Cressida Cowell.

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
How to Train Your Dragon FX-E

A misfit Viking teen (voice of Jay Baruchel) befriends a dragon, despite his tribe's tradition of dragon slaying, in this adaptation of the children's fantasy book by Cressida Cowell.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop