America Ferrera Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Ferrera was 18 when she starred in the delightful 2002 indie comedy Real Women Have Curves, an auspicious film debut that won her the Sundance Film Festival's jury prize for best actress (shared with her costar Lupe Ontiveros). A handful of TV guest spots… (more)

Birth Name: America Georgina Ferrera

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (518 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2015
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Voice
2012
Voice
2012
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Exec. Producer
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2008
Exec. Producer
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004