America Ferrera Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Ferrera was 18 when she starred in the delightful 2002 indie comedy Real Women Have Curves, an auspicious film debut that won her the Sundance Film Festival's jury prize for best actress (shared with her costar Lupe Ontiveros). A handful of TV guest spots… (more)

Birth Name: America Georgina Ferrera

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (518 ratings)

Your Rating: