America Ferrera Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Ferrera was 18 when she starred in the delightful 2002 indie comedy Real Women Have Curves, an auspicious film debut that won her the Sundance Film Festival's jury prize for best actress (shared with her costar Lupe Ontiveros). A handful of TV guest spots… (more)

Birth Name: America Georgina Ferrera

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: April 18, 1984, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (518 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Vitali Sediuk, Brad Pitt (inset)
Brad Pitt on Red Carpet Attack: The "Nutter" Will "Get Stomped"

Brad Pitt is speaking out for the first time since he was punched on the Maleficent red ca…

Brad Pitt
Brad Pitt Attacked at Hollywood Premiere of Maleficent

Brad Pitt was attacked at the Hollywood premiere of Maleficent Wednesday by a man who has…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:00pm
End of Watch SPIKE

In this found-footage crime drama, two young LAPD officers tangle with a Latino street gang and a Mexican drug cartel after they are reassigned to an inner-city beat following a fatal shooting.

Mon Mar 2 6:30pm
It's a Disaster TMC

An awkward Sunday brunch turns disastrous for four couples when bombs begin to go off all over their city, unleashing an apocalyptic panic that reveals everyone's true colors.

Fri Mar 6 8:00am
It's a Disaster TMC

An awkward Sunday brunch turns disastrous for four couples when bombs begin to go off all over their city, unleashing an apocalyptic panic that reveals everyone's true colors.

Shop