Amber Tamblyn Celebrity Watchlist

Amber Tamblyn

Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Poet

TV Guide Rating:(173 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones

Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the CBS series and explains that he's happy that he left since he can now focus on his faith.   "It was difficult for me to be on the show and be pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

127 Hours - Trailer 1
01:46 — A mountain climber becomes trapped under a boulder while canyoneering alone near Moab, Utah and resorts to desperate measures in order to survive.
127 Hours - Clip - Aron Falls
00:44 — A mountain climber becomes trapped under a boulder while canyoneering alone near Moab, Utah, and resorts to desperate measures in order to survive.
127 Hours - Clip - I Don't Think We Figured in His Day
00:58 — A mountain climber becomes trapped under a boulder while canyoneering alone near Moab, Utah, and resorts to desperate measures in order to survive.
127 Hours - Exclusive Clip - Megan, Christie! It's Aron!
00:36 — A mountain climber becomes trapped under a boulder while canyoneering alone near Moab, Utah and resorts to desperate measures in order to survive.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenThe Crazy Bitch Gazette(Season 8, Episode 7) FX

Charlie's new girlfriend grows frustrated with Rose, who continues to stalk Charlie.

I’ll Watch523 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenSpringtime on a Stick(Season 8, Episode 8) FX

Charlie and Alan plays matchmaker for Evelyn and try to set her up with Russell (Martin Mull), the pharmacist.

I’ll Watch480 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Two and a Half MenThe Crazy Bitch Gazette(Season 8, Episode 7) FX

Charlie's new girlfriend grows frustrated with Rose, who continues to stalk Charlie.

I’ll Watch523 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka to Woo Amber Tamblyn on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Jenny is getting a girlfriend! Aly Michalka has been tapped for the recurring role of Bro…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Upped to Series Regular on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Charlie's daughter Jenny will be sticking around on Two and a Half Men. Actress Amber Tam…

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Amber Tamblyn and David Cross
Arrested Development's David Cross Marries Amber Tamblyn

David Cross and Amber Tamblyn wed Saturday, Us Weekly reports. The Arrested Development star, 48, an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Poet

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet