Amber Tamblyn Celebrity Watchlist

Amber Tamblyn

Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Poet

TV Guide Rating:(157 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones

Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the CBS series and explains that he's happy that he left since he can now focus on his faith.   "It was difficult for me to be on the show and be pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)
Why Amber Tamblyn Is Supporting Hillary
03:06 — Actress Amber Tamblyn explains why she has supported Hillary Clinton for over 15 years.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 3:00pm
Two and a Half MenCan You Eat Human Flesh With Wooden Teeth?(Season 2, Episode 16) FX

Judith goes to Hawaii, leaving Jake with Alan and Charlie for an entire week, and everything that can go wrong does for all three...er...two and a half men. Jake: Angus T. Jones. Berta: Conchata Ferrell. Alan Jon Cryer.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Mon Jul 25 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenWoo-Hoo, a Hernia Exam!(Season 2, Episode 17) FX

A wild night of pleasure leaves Charlie in severe back pain, but it's not enough to keep him from hitting on his beautiful doctor (Alicia Coppola), which appalls Alan. Debbie: Kristen Miller. Male Nurse: Ken Jeong. Nurse: Helen Greenberg.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:30pm
Two and a Half MenCan You Eat Human Flesh With Wooden Teeth?(Season 2, Episode 16) FX

Judith goes to Hawaii, leaving Jake with Alan and Charlie for an entire week, and everything that can go wrong does for all three...er...two and a half men. Jake: Angus T. Jones. Berta: Conchata Ferrell. Alan Jon Cryer.

I’ll Watch143 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka to Woo Amber Tamblyn on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Jenny is getting a girlfriend! Aly Michalka has been tapped for the recurring role of Bro…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Upped to Series Regular on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Charlie's daughter Jenny will be sticking around on Two and a Half Men. Actress Amber Tam…

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Amber Tamblyn and David Cross
Arrested Development's David Cross Marries Amber Tamblyn

David Cross and Amber Tamblyn wed Saturday, Us Weekly reports. The Arrested Development star, 48, an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Poet