Amber Tamblyn Celebrity Watchlist

Amber Tamblyn

Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States

Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Poet

TV Guide Rating:(143 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones

Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the CBS series and explains that he's happy that he left since he can now focus on his faith.   "It was difficult for me to be on the show and be pa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last Thing You Want Is to Wind Up With a Hump
18:38 — After a drunken night in Las Vegas, Charlie reluctantly attends one of Jake's soccer games. But Alan and Charlie soon discover the advantages of going (more…)
The Unusuals: Behind the Scenes
05:40 — Meet the cast and crew of ABC's new comedic drama The Unusuals, starring Amber Tamblyn, Harold Perrineau, and Adam Goldberg.
Keith Moon Is Vomiting In His Grave
18:50 — Jake's new friend, Eldridge (guest star GRAHAM PATRICK MARTIN), is a bad influence but Alan really likes his hot mom, Lyndsay (guest star COURTNEY THO (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 10:30am
Two and a Half MenThat's Why They Call It Ball Room(Season 7, Episode 10) FX-E

Charlie discovers a secret that Chelsea's been keeping from him regarding her finances.

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Fri May 27 11:00am
Two and a Half MenWarning, It's Dirty(Season 7, Episode 11) FX-E

Charlie teaches Jake the tricks of infidelity while his girlfriend is away for the holidays; Evelyn invites a legendary TV producer (Carl Reiner) to Charlie's for Christmas dinner.

I’ll Watch191 Watching
Fri May 27 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenFart Jokes, Pie and Celeste(Season 7, Episode 12) FX-E

Jake tries to win back his ex-girlfriend by writing her love songs, while Alan and Herb try to hide their friendship from Judith.

I’ll Watch160 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka to Woo Amber Tamblyn on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Jenny is getting a girlfriend! Aly Michalka has been tapped for the recurring role of Bro…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Upped to Series Regular on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Charlie's daughter Jenny will be sticking around on Two and a Half Men. Actress Amber Tam…

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Amber Tamblyn and David Cross
Arrested Development's David Cross Marries Amber Tamblyn

David Cross and Amber Tamblyn wed Saturday, Us Weekly reports. The Arrested Development star, 48, an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, United States
  • Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Poet