Amber Tamblyn Celebrity Watchlist

Amber Tamblyn

Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Poet

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones

Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the CBS series and explains that he's happy that he left since he can now focus on his faith.   "It was difficult for me to be on the show and be pa… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 30 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenMy Bodacious Vidalia(Season 10, Episode 22) FX

Alan tries a more modern look when Walden attempts to help him out of his funk and jump back into the dating pool, but faces a moral dilemma after his new appearance attracts a married woman.

Thu Jul 30 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenCows, Prepare to Be Tipped(Season 10, Episode 23) FX

In the Season 10 finale, Walden goes out with a 22-year-old woman, but winds up becoming smitten with her grandmother. Meanwhile, Alan and Jake take a trip to bond as father and son.

Fri Jul 31 11:30am
Two and a Half MenMy Bodacious Vidalia(Season 10, Episode 22) FX

Alan tries a more modern look when Walden attempts to help him out of his funk and jump back into the dating pool, but faces a moral dilemma after his new appearance attracts a married woman.

More NewsSee all »

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka to Woo Amber Tamblyn on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Jenny is getting a girlfriend! Aly Michalka has been tapped for the recurring role of Bro…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Upped to Series Regular on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Charlie's daughter Jenny will be sticking around on Two and a Half Men. Actress Amber Tam…

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Amber Tamblyn and David Cross
Arrested Development's David Cross Marries Amber Tamblyn

David Cross and Amber Tamblyn wed Saturday, Us Weekly reports. The Arrested Development star, 48, an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn
  • Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA
  • Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Poet
  • User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (140 ratings)
  • Your Rating: