Amber Tamblyn Celebrity Watchlist

Amber Tamblyn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Poet

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones
Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the…

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka to Woo Amber Tamblyn on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Jenny is getting a girlfriend! Aly Michalka has been tapped for the recurring role of Bro…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Upped to Series Regular on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Charlie's daughter Jenny will be sticking around on Two and a Half Men. Actress Amber Tam…

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 1:30am
Two and a Half MenThe Straw in My Donut Hole(Season 9, Episode 23) FX

Alan gets out of the hospital and is greeted warmly by his loved ones, but Zoey wonders what the fuss is about.

Sun Mar 29 2:00am
Two and a Half MenOh Look! Al-Qaeda!(Season 9, Episode 24) FX

In the ninth-season finale, Jake makes an important decision about his future after graduating from high school.

Sun Mar 29 4:00am
Two and a Half MenI Changed My Mind About the Milk(Season 10, Episode 1) FX

Walden gets a hand from singer Michael Bolton in the series 10 premiere when he makes big plans to surprise Zoey on her birthday.