Amber Tamblyn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Poet

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones
Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his t…

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka to Woo Amber Tamblyn on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Jenny is getting a girlfriend! Aly Michalka has been tapped for the recurring r…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 1:02am
Two and a Half MenLaxative Tester, Horse Inseminator(Season 7, Episode 4) FX

Alan handles a job for his mom, while Charlie plays mediator between Chelsea and Jake, whose relationship is on rocky ground.

Sun Mar 1 1:31am
Two and a Half MenFor the Sake of the Child(Season 7, Episode 5) FX

When Alan and Charlie publicly humiliate Jake, he says he no longer wants to live with them.

Sun Mar 1 4:03am
Two and a Half MenGive Me Your Thumb(Season 7, Episode 6) FX

Alan recommends breast-reduction surgery to Chelsea, which prompts Charlie to implement house-guest reduction, as in throwing Alan out.

Shop