Amber TamblynCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Poet

User Rating: (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones
Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his t…

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka to Woo Amber Tamblyn on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Jenny is getting a girlfriend! Aly Michalka has been tapped for the recurring r…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 12:00pm
Two and a Half MenBaseball Was Better With Steroids(Season 6, Episode 24) FX-E

In the sixth-season finale, Mia comes back to town, and her return makes Charlie reconsider his feelings for Chelsea; and Alan, Charlie and Herb take Judith to the hospital when she goes into labor. Mia: Emmanuelle Vaugier.

Fri Feb 27 12:30pm
Two and a Half Men818-jlkpuzo(Season 7, Episode 1) FX-E

In the seventh-season opener, Mia's reappearance has Charlie doubting his love for Chelsea, and he has to decide between the two women. Eddie Van Halen has a cameo. Mia: Emmanuelle Vaugier.

Fri Feb 27 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenWhipped Unto the Third Generation(Season 7, Episode 2) FX-E

Alan's girlfriend, Melissa, moves in with him after Chelsea convinces Charlie that it would be a great idea, and the women take over the house.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop