Amber Tamblyn Celebrity Watchlist

Amber Tamblyn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Poet

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones
Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his time on the…

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka to Woo Amber Tamblyn on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Jenny is getting a girlfriend! Aly Michalka has been tapped for the recurring role of Bro…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Upped to Series Regular on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Charlie's daughter Jenny will be sticking around on Two and a Half Men. Actress Amber Tam…

Amber Tamblyn
Two and a Half Men Premiere: Meet Charlie's Long-Lost Lesbian Daughter

Charlie Harper lives… sort of.Amber Tamblyn made her debut on Thursday's Season 11 premiere of Two a…

Amber Tamblyn
Amber Tamblyn Joins Two and a Half Men as Charlie's Daughter

Amber Tamblyn has joined the cast of Two and a Half Men as the illegitimate daughter of Charlie Harp…

Amy Schumer
Amy Schumer Takes Us Inside Her New Comedy Central Series

On Tuesday, the Last Comic Standing vet Amy Schumer debuts her very own series on Comedy Central. In…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 4:00pm
Two and a Half MenI Scream When I Pee(Season 10, Episode 9) FX

Alan is surprised that his second ex-wife, Kandi, wants him back in her life. Meanwhile, Walden tries to make Berta's birthday special when she would rather not acknowledge it.

Thu Apr 2 4:30pm
Two and a Half MenOne Nut Johnson(Season 10, Episode 10) FX

Alan helps Walden develop an alias to find a woman who doesn't just love him for his money.

Fri Apr 3 5:30am
Comedy Bang! Bang!Amber Tamblyn Wears a Leather Jacket & Black Booties(Season 3, Episode 16) IFC

Amber Tamblyn celebrates Thanksgiving with the gang; and Reggie invites his favorite comedians to dinner and gets more than he bargained for.