Amber Tamblyn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn

Birth Place: Santa Monica, CA

Birthday: May 14, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Poet

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (140 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Angus T. Jones
Angus T. Jones Calls Himself a "Paid Hypocrite" on Two and a Half Men

Roughly a year after leaving Two and a Half Men, Angus T. Jones is still criticizing his t…

Aly Michalka
Aly Michalka to Woo Amber Tamblyn on Two and a Half Men

Looks like Jenny is getting a girlfriend! Aly Michalka has been tapped for the recurring r…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 5:00pm
Two and a Half MenGorp. Fnark. Schmegle(Season 7, Episode 8) FX

Chelsea's gorgeous college roommate (Tricia Helfer) comes to live at the house temporarily after a bad breakup, testing Charlie's restraint.

Mon Mar 2 5:30pm
Two and a Half MenCaptain Terry's Spray-On Hair(Season 7, Episode 9) FX

Charlie's male ego is bruised when he learns that he hasn't been satisfying Chelsea; and Alan tries a cheap cure for his thinning hair.

Mon Mar 2 6:00pm
Two and a Half MenThat's Why They Call It Ball Room(Season 7, Episode 10) FX

Charlie discovers a secret that Chelsea's been keeping from him regarding her finances.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop