Amber Rose Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Levonchuck

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra

Profession: Model

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amber Rose

Amber Rose to Compete on Dancing With the Stars

Amber Rose's hyphens keep multiplying. The model-actress-talks-show-host-author-activist-entrepreneur will soon add -dancer to the list. E! reports that Rose is joining the cast of Dancing With the Stars' upcoming 23rd season. Rose is the first cele… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Raymond Cruz / Amber Rose
10:50 — Interviews with Raymond Cruz and Amber Rose; Musical guest Thundercat.
"DWTS" Contestant Amber Rose Has Already Lost Weight
01:07 — The celeb has been on "Dancing with the Stars" for just two weeks and she's down more than a few pounds.
The First Elimination of Dancing With the Stars Season 23
02:29 — See which DWTS Season 23 couple goes home.
Do "Dancing" Stars Feel Safe After Incident?
01:44 — Are "DWTS" pros and competitors feeling secure after Ryan Lochte's infamous heckling? Cheryl Burke, Amber Rose and more dish on "Dancing With the Star (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 4) ABC

The third week of performances showcases Face Off Night, pitting the couples against each another in dance offs.

I’ll Watch285 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 5) ABC

The third-round results show. Included: Florida Georgia Line and Fitz and the Tantrums perform.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:00pm
Dancing With the StarsLive(Season 23, Episode 6) ABC

The fourth week of performances.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Levonchuck
  • Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: October 21, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Deon Cole and Amber Rose, Black-ish
How the Black-ish Kids Help Charlie Woo Amber Rose

He's got three wingmen