Amber Riley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Patrice Riley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 15, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(351 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Uzo Aduba and Amber Riley

Uzo Aduba and Amber Riley Join NBC's The Wiz Live!

Oz's population continues to grow. NBC's upcoming musical event The Wiz Live! has added Orange Is the New Black star Uzo Aduba and Glee's Amber Riley as two of the Good Witches, the network announced Thursday. Aduba, whose Broadway credits include Co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5 GLEEcap: Where We Left Off
01:12 — Get ready for the 6th and final season of GLEE with this quick cast recap of where things left off at the end of last season.
Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Glee. Mr. Shuester assigns the New Directions a two week assignment to sing the Beatles. Glee airs Thursdays 9 (more…)
Season 6 Sneak Peek
02:32 — Catch a behind-the-scenes look at the first episode of the final season of GLEE and find out what’s in store for your favorite characters!
Season 6: Glee: Tony Awards Trailer
01:55 — Season 6 begins.

More NewsSee all »

Amber Riley
Exclusive Glee First Listen: Hear Mercedes' Powerful Diana Ross Cover From the Series Finale

Are you ready to feel all the feels?

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Naya Rivera
Report: Naya Rivera Will Return to Glee as a Recurring Guest Star

Despite weeks of speculation that Naya Rivera would not be returning to Glee for its sixth and final…

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Chace Crawford to Appear in Glee's 100th Episode

Gwyneth Paltrow will reprise her Emmy-winning role on Glee's upcoming 100th episode, according The H…

Glee
Find Out Who's Returning for Glee's 100th Episode

Some familiar faces will be returning for Glee's 100th episode! Heather Morris, Amber Riley, Mark Sa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Patrice Riley
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 15, 1986, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »