Amber Riley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Patrice Riley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 15, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(352 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Uzo Aduba and Amber Riley

Uzo Aduba and Amber Riley Join NBC's The Wiz Live!

Oz's population continues to grow. NBC's upcoming musical event The Wiz Live! has added Orange Is the New Black star Uzo Aduba and Glee's Amber Riley as two of the Good Witches, the network announced Thursday. Aduba, whose Broadway credits include Co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amber Riley and Ricki Lake Fangirl On the Set of 'Crazy Ex-Girlfriend'
01:34 — Only ET was on the 'Crazy Ex-Girlfriend' set during Amber Riley and Ricki Lake's dreamy guest starring roles!
Florence Henderson: I Predicted Amber's 'DWTS' Win
01:35 — A Dancing with the Stars alumnus herself, Florence Henderson gives her take on Amber Riley winning the Mirrorball Trophy for Season 17 last week....
Amber Riley Represents for Dodgers' LGBT Night
02:30 — Amber Riley had the honor of singing the national anthem alongside the Gay Men's Chorus of Los Angeles at Friday night's Dodgers game, which marked th (more…)
Michael Waltrip Talks About NASCAR Fans
01:39 — Michael Waltrip and Emma Slater on NASCAR fans

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
McDonald's 365 Black Awards 2016 BET

Toni Braxton, Charles Tillman, Wendy Raquel Robinson and Lonnie Bunch III are honored at the annual event, which features performances by Anthony Hamilton, Eric Benet, V. Bozeman, Chrisette Michele, Ro James and Kelly Price. Amber Riley and Lance Gross hos (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Sun Sep 4 10:20am
McDonald's 365 Black Awards 2016 BET

Toni Braxton, Charles Tillman, Wendy Raquel Robinson and Lonnie Bunch III are honored at the annual event, which features performances by Anthony Hamilton, Eric Benet, V. Bozeman, Chrisette Michele, Ro James and Kelly Price. Amber Riley and Lance Gross hos (more…)

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amber Riley
Exclusive Glee First Listen: Hear Mercedes' Powerful Diana Ross Cover From the Series Finale

Are you ready to feel all the feels?

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Naya Rivera
Report: Naya Rivera Will Return to Glee as a Recurring Guest Star

Despite weeks of speculation that Naya Rivera would not be returning to Glee for its sixth and final…

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Chace Crawford to Appear in Glee's 100th Episode

Gwyneth Paltrow will reprise her Emmy-winning role on Glee's upcoming 100th episode, according The H…

Glee
Find Out Who's Returning for Glee's 100th Episode

Some familiar faces will be returning for Glee's 100th episode! Heather Morris, Amber Riley, Mark Sa…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Patrice Riley
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 15, 1986, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend