Amber Riley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Patrice Riley

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: February 15, 1986, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.73 out of 5 (337 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat May 9 12:30pm
The SimpsonsElementary School Musical(Season 22, Episode 1) FXX

In the 22nd-season premiere, Lisa goes to a performing-arts camp, which sparks her creative fire. Lea Michele, Cory Monteith and Amber Riley from "Glee" lend their voices to Lisa's fellow campers, while Jemaine Clement and Bret McKenzie ("Flight of the Con (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Glee
Glee Scoop: Details on the Glee Club's New Leader, Rachel's "Humiliating Failure"

Don't call curtains on the New Directions just yet, Glee fans. The McKinley High glee club, which wa…

Naya Rivera
Report: Naya Rivera Will Return to Glee as a Recurring Guest Star

Despite weeks of speculation that Naya Rivera would not be returning to Glee for its sixth and final…

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Gwyneth Paltrow
Gwyneth Paltrow, Chace Crawford to Appear in Glee's 100th Episode

Gwyneth Paltrow will reprise her Emmy-winning role on Glee's upcoming 100th episode, according The H…

Glee
Find Out Who's Returning for Glee's 100th Episode

Some familiar faces will be returning for Glee's 100th episode! Heather Morris, Amber Riley, Mark Sa…

Derek Hough
Dancing's Derek Hough: Our Win Still Feels Surreal

Hey everyone, We won! I can't believe it! Thank you for all your votes and messages! It still feel…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Patrice Riley
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: February 15, 1986, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.73 out of 5 (337 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »