Amber Heard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Must Watch: Colbert Parodies Johnny Depp and Amber Heard's Bizarre Apology Video

Back in September, Johnny Depp and Amber Heard got in trouble when they failed to declare their dogs Pistol and Boo when entering Australia. Since Australia has strict laws about bringing animals into the country, as part of a plea deal Depp and Hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Johnny Depp and Amber Heard Pile On the PDA at Hollywood Film Awards
01:22 — The Oscar-nominated actor and his wife got a little hands-y during the awards show on Sunday.
Lie Witness News: One Direction Edition
03:02 — With all of the One Direction fans lined up outside our theater for their concert on Hollywood Boulevard, it seemed like it would be a waste not to me (more…)
Johnny Depp's Exes Defend Actor Against Amber Heard's 'Outrageous' Abuse Allegations
01:23 — Vanessa Paradis and Lori Ann Allison come to Depp's defense in light of domestic violence allegations from the actor's estranged wife.
Amber Heard Withdraws Spousal Support Request from Johnny Depp
00:58 — Heard's lawyer filed a declaration on Tuesday, withdrawing the actress' request for temporary spousal support from her estranged husband.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
Zombieland IFC

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

I’ll Watch1037 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:45am
Zombieland IFC

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

I’ll Watch1037 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:45am
Zombieland IFC

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

I’ll Watch1037 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amber Heard
Amber Heard Might Go to Jail for Smuggling Yorkies Into Australia

See what she's been charged with

Johnny Depp, Amber Heard
Johnny Depp Marries Amber Heard

Their Bahamas wedding will just be a formality

Johnny Depp and Amber Heard
Report: Johnny Depp and Amber Heard Engaged

Are Johnny Depp and Amber Heard engaged? By the looks of this big sparkler, featured on Us Weekly, s…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Matthew Gray Gubler
Criminal Minds Scoop: Reid's Getting a Girlfriend!

It seems like someone has put Morgan's pick-up tips to good use. Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) will get…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans