Amber Heard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Must Watch: Colbert Parodies Johnny Depp and Amber Heard's Bizarre Apology Video

Back in September, Johnny Depp and Amber Heard got in trouble when they failed to declare their dogs Pistol and Boo when entering Australia. Since Australia has strict laws about bringing animals into the country, as part of a plea deal Depp and Hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amber Heard Joins the Billionaires Club
01:40 — It seems like Amber Heard could now be dating billionaire Elon Musk. Is it an upgrade?
Amber Heard's Income and Expenses Revealed in New Declaration
01:36 — A new filing reveals what the actress makes, and might explain why she wants so much spousal support from Johnny Depp.
EXCLUSIVE: Amber Heard's Texts Detail Alleged Assault By Johnny Depp: 'He's Done This Many Times'
01:04 — ET has obtained screenshots from May 2014 allegedly between Heard and Depp's assistant at the time.
Johnny Depp and Amber Heard Postpone Restraining Order Hearing
00:52 — Amber Heard and Johnny Depp's restraining order hearing that was set for Friday has been postponed, ET can confirm.

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 12:49pm
Pineapple Express COMEDY

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch699 Watching
Sat Jul 30 12:45pm
Alpha Dog HBOSGe

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch154 Watching
Sat Jul 30 11:05pm
Alpha Dog HBOSGe

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch154 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amber Heard
Amber Heard Might Go to Jail for Smuggling Yorkies Into Australia

See what she's been charged with

Johnny Depp, Amber Heard
Johnny Depp Marries Amber Heard

Their Bahamas wedding will just be a formality

Johnny Depp and Amber Heard
Report: Johnny Depp and Amber Heard Engaged

Are Johnny Depp and Amber Heard engaged? By the looks of this big sparkler, featured on Us Weekly, s…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Matthew Gray Gubler
Criminal Minds Scoop: Reid's Getting a Girlfriend!

It seems like someone has put Morgan's pick-up tips to good use. Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) will get…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor