Amber Heard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amber Heard

Amber Heard Might Go to Jail for Smuggling Yorkies Into Australia

Amber Heard is in big trouble over two little dogs! The actress brought her Yorkies Pistol and Boo to visit her new husband Johnny Depp in Queensland earlier this year, where he was filming the latest installment of Pirates of the Caribbean. The Aus… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Rum Diary
00:30 — Based on the debut novel by Hunter S. Thompson, "The Rum Diary" tells the increasingly unhinged story of itinerant journalist Paul Kemp (Johnny Depp). (more…)
Zombieland - Trailer
01:57 — Columbus (Jesse Eisenberg) has made a habit of running from what scares him. Tallahassee (Woody Harrelson) doesn't have fears. If he did, he'd kick th (more…)
Zombieland
01:03 — Columbus (Jesse Eisenberg) has made a habit of running from what scares him. Tallahassee (Woody Harrelson) doesn't have fears. If he did, he'd kick th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 5:43pm
Pineapple Express CMDY-E

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch660 Watching
Sun Feb 7 8:25pm
Pineapple Express CMDY-E

Stoner comedy about a pothead who witnesses a drug-related hit and goes on the lam with his dealer.

I’ll Watch660 Watching
Tue Feb 9 10:50pm
Alpha Dog MOMAX

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch140 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp, Amber Heard
Johnny Depp Marries Amber Heard

Their Bahamas wedding will just be a formality

Johnny Depp and Amber Heard
Report: Johnny Depp and Amber Heard Engaged

Are Johnny Depp and Amber Heard engaged? By the looks of this big sparkler, featured on Us Weekly, s…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Matthew Gray Gubler
Criminal Minds Scoop: Reid's Getting a Girlfriend!

It seems like someone has put Morgan's pick-up tips to good use. Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) will get…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

Amber Heard
Parents Television Council Wants More Advertisers to Drop Playboy Club

The Parents Television Council says seven companies have pulled their advertising from NBC's The Pla…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor