Amber Heard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Must Watch: Colbert Parodies Johnny Depp and Amber Heard's Bizarre Apology Video

Back in September, Johnny Depp and Amber Heard got in trouble when they failed to declare their dogs Pistol and Boo when entering Australia. Since Australia has strict laws about bringing animals into the country, as part of a plea deal Depp and Hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amber Heard & Cara Delevingne in Sleepy Hollow
01:36 — Amber Heard and Cara Delevingne are the spitting image of each other these days -- both lookin' dazed and confused.
3 Days to Kill Premiere Is a Hit
01:37 — The action flick's big premiere attracts A-list celebs to the red carpet. Kevin Costner talks scary scenes, and did Amber Heard bring Johnny Depp?
Johnny Depp and Amber Heard Pile On the PDA at Hollywood Film Awards
01:22 — The Oscar-nominated actor and his wife got a little hands-y during the awards show on Sunday.
Johnny Depp's Exes Defend Actor Against Amber Heard's 'Outrageous' Abuse Allegations
01:23 — Vanessa Paradis and Lori Ann Allison come to Depp's defense in light of domestic violence allegations from the actor's estranged wife.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 4:55am
The Danish Girl HBO2

Danish painter Einar Wegener begins living as a woman named Lili Elbe, and undergoes one of the world's first gender-reassignment surgeries in the 1930s. Lili struggles with her new identity as it strains her marriage to artist Gerda Wegener.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
3 Days to Kill ESQTV

An ex-Secret Service agent sets out on one last mission in exchange for an experimental drug that could save his life. Meanwhile, he is tasked with looking after his estranged daughter as the drug's debilitating side effects begin to take hold.

I’ll Watch233 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:30pm
3 Days to Kill ESQTV

An ex-Secret Service agent sets out on one last mission in exchange for an experimental drug that could save his life. Meanwhile, he is tasked with looking after his estranged daughter as the drug's debilitating side effects begin to take hold.

I’ll Watch233 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amber Heard
Amber Heard Might Go to Jail for Smuggling Yorkies Into Australia

See what she's been charged with

Johnny Depp, Amber Heard
Johnny Depp Marries Amber Heard

Their Bahamas wedding will just be a formality

Johnny Depp and Amber Heard
Report: Johnny Depp and Amber Heard Engaged

Are Johnny Depp and Amber Heard engaged? By the looks of this big sparkler, featured on Us Weekly, s…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Matthew Gray Gubler
Criminal Minds Scoop: Reid's Getting a Girlfriend!

It seems like someone has put Morgan's pick-up tips to good use. Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) will get…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet