Amber Heard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(103 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Must Watch: Colbert Parodies Johnny Depp and Amber Heard's Bizarre Apology Video

Back in September, Johnny Depp and Amber Heard got in trouble when they failed to declare their dogs Pistol and Boo when entering Australia. Since Australia has strict laws about bringing animals into the country, as part of a plea deal Depp and Hea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paranoia: Amber Heard Interview
04:44 — Amber Heard talks about the love and humanity that her character, Emma Jennings brings to 'Paranoia'
Amber Heard Loves Her Character's Sexuality in 3 Days to Kill
04:46 — Amber Heard sat down with us to discuss the film 3 Days to Kill. She shared her love of playing sexual characters and strong women.
Amber Heard Likes Playing a Strong Female in 3 Days to Kill
01:08 — Amber Heard sat down with Chris Eggertsen of HitFix to discuss her role in the film 3 Days to Kill. She shared her love of sexual characters and stron (more…)
Depp's Wife Heard Faces Jail Time in Australia for Dog Smuggling
01:01 — The Australian government has charged Pineapple Express and Magic Mike XXL actress Amber Heard with illegally transporting her dogs into the country.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:30am
Alpha Dog HBO2

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch154 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00pm
The Danish Girl HBOEAL

Danish painter Einar Wegener begins living as a woman named Lili Elbe, and undergoes one of the world's first gender-reassignment surgeries in the 1930s. Lili struggles with her new identity as it strains her marriage to artist Gerda Wegener.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
Zombieland IFC

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

I’ll Watch1037 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amber Heard
Amber Heard Might Go to Jail for Smuggling Yorkies Into Australia

See what she's been charged with

Johnny Depp, Amber Heard
Johnny Depp Marries Amber Heard

Their Bahamas wedding will just be a formality

Johnny Depp and Amber Heard
Report: Johnny Depp and Amber Heard Engaged

Are Johnny Depp and Amber Heard engaged? By the looks of this big sparkler, featured on Us Weekly, s…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Matthew Gray Gubler
Criminal Minds Scoop: Reid's Getting a Girlfriend!

It seems like someone has put Morgan's pick-up tips to good use. Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) will get…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard
  • Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay