Amber Heard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Dropped out of high school and earned her diploma through a home study program.
  • Spent time after high school modeling in New York and Miami.
  • First lead roles were in All the Boys Love Mandy Lane (2006) and as troubled teen Greta Matthews in 2007's short-lived Hidden Palms.
  • A fan of older cars, she's owned a 1968 Mustang and a 1963 Mercedes.

Relationships

  • David Heard — Father
  • Whitney Heard — Sister
  • Tasya van Ree — Ex-significant Other
  • Paige Heard — Mother
  • Johnny Depp — Husband

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop