Amber Heard Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp, Amber Heard
Johnny Depp Marries Amber Heard

Their Bahamas wedding will just be a formality

Johnny Depp and Amber Heard
Report: Johnny Depp and Amber Heard Engaged

Are Johnny Depp and Amber Heard engaged? By the looks of this big sparkler, featured on Us Weekly, s…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses her assets a…

Matthew Gray Gubler
Criminal Minds Scoop: Reid's Getting a Girlfriend!

It seems like someone has put Morgan's pick-up tips to good use. Reid (Matthew Gray Gubler) will get…

Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen to Play the President in Machete Sequel

He's taking his winning tour all the way to the (fake) White House. Charlie Sheen will play the Pres…

Amber Heard
Parents Television Council Wants More Advertisers to Drop Playboy Club

The Parents Television Council says seven companies have pulled their advertising from NBC's The Pla…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Most Charisma-Free Actors

Check out the least-compelling stars who still seem to find work

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
Zombieland FXX

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
Zombieland FXX

A cowardly shut-in teams up with a seasoned zombie slayer and two resilient young girls to battle the legions of the undead.

Sun Apr 5 2:30am
The Rum Diary IFC

Johnny Depp returns to the wild world of Hunter S. Thompson in writer-director Bruce Robinson's adaptation of the Gonzo journalist's "lost" autobiographical novel of the same name. Dejected with life in New York City and at bitter odds with the Eisenhower- (more…)