Amber HeardCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amber Laura Heard

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, United States

Birthday: April 22, 1986, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (101 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Depp and Amber Heard
Report: Johnny Depp and Amber Heard Engaged

Are Johnny Depp and Amber Heard engaged? By the looks of this big sparkler, featured on Us…

Sofia Vergara
Why Is Sofia Vergara Wearing a Machine Gun Bra?

Sofia Vergara is making it rain — with bullets, that is. The Modern Family actress uses he…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 9:30am
Never Back Down TBS

After moving to Florida, an Iowa teen (Sean Faris) gets mixed up in an underground fighting league and is mentored by a mixed-martial-arts master in this derivative and cliché-ridden story. Amber Heard, Cam Gigandet, Evan Peters, Leslie Hope, Djimon Houns (more…)

Fri Feb 6 8:15pm
The Rum Diary IFC

Johnny Depp returns to the wild world of Hunter S. Thompson in writer-director Bruce Robinson's adaptation of the Gonzo journalist's "lost" autobiographical novel of the same name. Dejected with life in New York City and at bitter odds with the Eisenhower- (more…)

Sat Feb 7 3:00am
The Rum Diary IFC

Johnny Depp returns to the wild world of Hunter S. Thompson in writer-director Bruce Robinson's adaptation of the Gonzo journalist's "lost" autobiographical novel of the same name. Dejected with life in New York City and at bitter odds with the Eisenhower- (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop