Amber Benson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Nicole Benson

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Birthday: January 8, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Gentlemen

Buffy the Vampire Slayer: An Oral History of "Hush"

Over the years, Buffy the Vampire Slayer has become the litmus test for feminist drama. But creator Joss Whedon didn't just turn gender roles on their head with his spunky vampire slayer. He flipped, remixed and defied all television conventions, pre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Insane or Inspired? Season 1
Insane or Inspired? features the craziest, most exciting videos from the internet that lean into the world of imagination, invention, and extreme expe (more…)
Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 10:00am
SupernaturalBloodlust(Season 2, Episode 3) TNT

Sam and Dean meet another hunter named Gordon (Sterling K. Brown), but Ellen warns the brothers that his zeal is dangerous. Later, Sam makes a surprising discovery about a group of vampires. Ellen: Samantha Ferris. Lenore: Amber Benson. Eli: Ty Olsson.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerWelcome to the HellmouthNew(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Student Buffy Summers (Sarah Michelle Gellar) comes to Sunnydale, Cal., where she must stop a team of bloodsuckers from turning her new town into a buffet. Jesse: Eric Balfour. Luke: Brian Thompson. Darla: Julie Benz. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Angel: David (more…)

I’ll Watch281 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerThe HarvestNew(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

In Part 2 of the opener, Giles and Willow (Alyson Hannigan) learn of the town's past, while Buffy races to stop a slaughter that would herald the end of the world. Master: Mark Metcalf. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar. Xander: Nicholas (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
The Guide to Tuesday TV: TNT's Mystery Movie, Rudolph, Sons and More!

TNT is going by the book in its approach to launching what the network is calling Mystery Movie Nigh…

Amber Benson
Exclusive First Look: Buffy's Amber Benson Makes Her Ringer Debut

Tara's a stripper now? On the midseason finale of Ringer, Buffy the Vampire Slayer alum Amber Benson…

Buffy
Exclusive: Ringer to Have a Buffy Reunion!

Maybe this will help the weak ratings: Sarah Michelle Gellar will reunite with one of her Buffy the…

Adam Busch
Buffy Alum Adam Busch to Guest-Star on Grey's Anatomy

Another Buffy alum is heading for the halls of Seattle Grace. Adam Busch, who played evil-doer Warre…

Amber Benson
Exclusive: Private Practice Taps into Buffyverse Once Again

First, there was Amy Acker (aka Angel's "Fred"). She guest-starred on Private Practice's Season 2 pr…

Amber Benson by Jean-Paul Aussenard/WireImage.com
MTV's First Political Ad Spurs a Response from Buffy Alum

In recent weeks, MTV announced it would start accepting ad dollars for political spots for the first…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Nicole Benson
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, AL
  • Birthday: January 8, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind