Amber Benson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amber Nicole Benson

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Birthday: January 8, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Gentlemen

Buffy the Vampire Slayer: An Oral History of "Hush"

Over the years, Buffy the Vampire Slayer has become the litmus test for feminist drama. But creator Joss Whedon didn't just turn gender roles on their head with his spunky vampire slayer. He flipped, remixed and defied all te… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)
Issue 8: No Future for You, Pt. 3
10:41 — As Giles tries hopelessly to contact Faith, Lady Genevieve explains her rationale for wanting to assassinate Buffy. Buffy is unwittingly teleported to (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerEmpty Places(Season 7, Episode 19) FX

As Sunnydale's residents evacuate en masse, Faith rallies the demoralized potentials while an emotionally fragile Buffy endures another run-in with Caleb. Duncan: Nathan Brooks Burgess. Munroe: Justin Shilton. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Ke (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Aug 7 7:30am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerTouched(Season 7, Episode 20) FX

Faith restores calm to the rattled Potentials after the power goes out in Sunnydale; Buffy confides her insecurities to Spike; the Scoobies interrogate a captured Bringer. Caleb: Nathan Fillion. Faith: Eliza Dushku. Kennedy: Iyari Limon. Principal Wood: D (more…)

I’ll Watch57 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
The Guide to Tuesday TV: TNT's Mystery Movie, Rudolph, Sons and More!

TNT is going by the book in its approach to launching what the network is calling Mystery Movie Nigh…

Amber Benson
Exclusive First Look: Buffy's Amber Benson Makes Her Ringer Debut

Tara's a stripper now? On the midseason finale of Ringer, Buffy the Vampire Slayer alum Amber Benson…

Buffy
Exclusive: Ringer to Have a Buffy Reunion!

Maybe this will help the weak ratings: Sarah Michelle Gellar will reunite with one of her Buffy the…

Adam Busch
Buffy Alum Adam Busch to Guest-Star on Grey's Anatomy

Another Buffy alum is heading for the halls of Seattle Grace. Adam Busch, who played evil-doer Warre…

Amber Benson
Exclusive: Private Practice Taps into Buffyverse Once Again

First, there was Amy Acker (aka Angel's "Fred"). She guest-starred on Private Practice's Season 2 pr…

Amber Benson by Jean-Paul Aussenard/WireImage.com
MTV's First Political Ad Spurs a Response from Buffy Alum

In recent weeks, MTV announced it would start accepting ad dollars for political spots for the first…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amber Nicole Benson
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, AL
  • Birthday: January 8, 1977, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »