Amber Benson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amber Nicole Benson

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Birthday: January 8, 1977, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Writer, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.92 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Gentlemen
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: An Oral History of "Hush"

Over the years, Buffy the Vampire Slayer has become the litmus test for feminist drama. But creator …

Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer
The Guide to Tuesday TV: TNT's Mystery Movie, Rudolph, Sons and More!

TNT is going by the book in its approach to launching what the network is calling Mystery Movie Nigh…

Amber Benson
Exclusive First Look: Buffy's Amber Benson Makes Her Ringer Debut

Tara's a stripper now? On the midseason finale of Ringer, Buffy the Vampire Slayer alum Amber Benson…

Buffy
Exclusive: Ringer to Have a Buffy Reunion!

Maybe this will help the weak ratings: Sarah Michelle Gellar will reunite with one of her Buffy the…

Adam Busch
Buffy Alum Adam Busch to Guest-Star on Grey's Anatomy

Another Buffy alum is heading for the halls of Seattle Grace. Adam Busch, who played evil-doer Warre…

Amber Benson
Exclusive: Private Practice Taps into Buffyverse Once Again

First, there was Amy Acker (aka Angel's "Fred"). She guest-starred on Private Practice's Season 2 pr…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Worst-Dressed Characters

From lazy to tacky to over-the-top, check out the most fashion-challenged TV characters

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerOut of Mind, Out of Sight(Season 1, Episode 11) FX

A violent entity torments Cordelia (Charisma Carpenter), who gets some help from Buffy's crew and a vampire named Angel (David Boreanaz). Mr. Snyder: Armin Shimerman. Mitch: Ryan Bittle. Harmony: Mercedes McNab. Ms. Miller: Denise Dowse.

Sat Apr 4 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerProphecy Girl(Season 1, Episode 12) FX

Xander and Angel race to save Buffy from a fateful meeting with the Master, while Cordelia (Charisma Carpenter) joins the battle against an army of vampires. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Willow: Alyson Hannigan.

Sat Apr 4 8:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerWhen She Was Bad(Season 2, Episode 1) FX

Dreams of the Master prompt Buffy (Sarah Michelle Gellar) to distance herself from the gang, who are soon targeted by new vamps looking to catch the Slayer. Giles: Anthony Stewart Head. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Xander: Nicholas Brendon.