Amaury Nolasco Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido

Birth Place: Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 24, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(275 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amaury Nolasco

Amaury Nolasco Will Return as Sucre in Prison Break Revival

There's been a lot of whirlwind thus far concerning the return of Prison Break on Fox. Most recently, it was confirmed fan favorite Sarah Wayne Callies would be returning to the role that made her famous, Dr. Sara Trancedi, when production kicks off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

PRISON BREAK: Official Trailer
02:07 — The next action-packed chapter of PRISON BREAK is finally here! Don't miss the all-new adventures that will span the globe.
Making a Scene
07:57 — The hit Fox series Prison Break is filmed on location at Joliet Correctional Center, a recently closed prison. Every day the cast and crew are remind (more…)
Prisonbreak: Cast Interview
01:51 — |Robert Knepper|Prison Break|Amaury Nolasco|Brendan Wentworth
Telenovela Trailer
00:38 — If you think the steamy sex, sensational scandals and wrenching heartbreak on Latino soap operas are a little extreme, just wait until you see what ha (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 2:10pm
Street Kings MAX

A disgraced detective is set up for the murder of his ex-partner, who was working with Internal Affairs. Fellow officers close ranks around Ludlow, but he ignores his captain's advice to lay low and blunders into a swamp of corruption and unbridled ambitio (more…)

I’ll Watch255 Watching
Wed Jun 29 3:45pm
Max Payne IFC

A cop out to avenge the murder of his family sees the investigation take a supernatural turn for the worse, in this film based on a popular video game.

I’ll Watch582 Watching
Fri Jul 1 10:30am
Transformers HBO2

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1445 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sasha Alexander, Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles' Sasha Alexander: It's a Big Year for Maura

A lot will have happened when Rizzoli & Isles returns Tuesday — and that's just the way Sasha Alexan…

Anna Paquin, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Mireille Enos
Mega Buzz: True Blood Death, Criminal Minds Returns and The Killing's New Case

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Amaury Nolasco
Exclusive: Rizzoli & Isles Books Prison Break's Amaury Nolasco

Rizzoli & Isles has collared Prison Break star Amaury Nolasco for a guest spot, TVGuide.com has lear…

Work It
ABC Pulls Work It From Schedule, Replaces with Last Man Standing Repeats

Well, that didn't take long. After only two airings, ABC has pulled Work It from its schedule, TVGui…

Work It
Tuesday in Review: Work It Doesn't, See Jane Yawn

Some like it hot, but more like it funny. By either or any standard, ABC's atrocious Work It fails m…

Rebecca Mader
Lost Alum Rebecca Mader to Guest-Star on Covert Affairs

Lost's Rebecca Mader has been found. The 34-year-old actress will guest-star in the upcoming second…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido
  • Birth Place: Puerto Rico
  • Birthday: December 24, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor