Amaury Nolasco Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido

Birth Place: Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 24, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(275 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amaury Nolasco

Amaury Nolasco Will Return as Sucre in Prison Break Revival

There's been a lot of whirlwind thus far concerning the return of Prison Break on Fox. Most recently, it was confirmed fan favorite Sarah Wayne Callies would be returning to the role that made her famous, Dr. Sara Trancedi, when production kicks off… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Max Payne - Trailer 1
02:24 — After the violent murder of his family by the deranged users of a new and terrible drug, DEA agent Max Payne embarks on a journey of revenge that will (more…)
Street Kings - Trailer 1
01:25 — A veteran cop finds himself ensnared in a deadly web of conspiracy and betrayal.
The Rum Diary - Trailer 1
02:30 — Based on the debut novel by Hunter S. Thompson, The Rum Diary tells the increasingly unhinged story of itinerant journalist Paul Kemp (Johnny Depp). T (more…)
A Good Day to Die Hard - Clip - Pirate Gun
00:51 — John McClane is back in this fifth movie of the "Die Hard" franchise. McClane and his son head to Russia to take on local forces.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 2:55pm
Street Kings HBO2

A disgraced detective is set up for the murder of his ex-partner, who was working with Internal Affairs. Fellow officers close ranks around Ludlow, but he ignores his captain's advice to lay low and blunders into a swamp of corruption and unbridled ambitio (more…)

I’ll Watch259 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:30am
Max Payne IFC

A cop out to avenge the murder of his family sees the investigation take a supernatural turn for the worse, in this film based on a popular video game.

I’ll Watch583 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
Transformers TNT

A teen finds himself at the center of a battle to save Earth from transforming alien robots.

I’ll Watch1486 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sasha Alexander, Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles' Sasha Alexander: It's a Big Year for Maura

A lot will have happened when Rizzoli & Isles returns Tuesday — and that's just the way Sasha Alexan…

Anna Paquin, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Mireille Enos
Mega Buzz: True Blood Death, Criminal Minds Returns and The Killing's New Case

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Amaury Nolasco
Exclusive: Rizzoli & Isles Books Prison Break's Amaury Nolasco

Rizzoli & Isles has collared Prison Break star Amaury Nolasco for a guest spot, TVGuide.com has lear…

Work It
ABC Pulls Work It From Schedule, Replaces with Last Man Standing Repeats

Well, that didn't take long. After only two airings, ABC has pulled Work It from its schedule, TVGui…

Work It
Tuesday in Review: Work It Doesn't, See Jane Yawn

Some like it hot, but more like it funny. By either or any standard, ABC's atrocious Work It fails m…

Rebecca Mader
Lost Alum Rebecca Mader to Guest-Star on Covert Affairs

Lost's Rebecca Mader has been found. The 34-year-old actress will guest-star in the upcoming second…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido
  • Birth Place: Puerto Rico
  • Birthday: December 24, 1970, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments