Amaury Nolasco Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido

Birth Place: Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 24, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.2 out of 5 (269 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sasha Alexander, Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles' Sasha Alexander: It's a Big Year for Maura

A lot will have happened when Rizzoli & Isles returns Tuesday — and that's just the way Sasha Alexan…

Anna Paquin, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Mireille Enos
Mega Buzz: True Blood Death, Criminal Minds Returns and The Killing's New Case

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Amaury Nolasco
Exclusive: Rizzoli & Isles Books Prison Break's Amaury Nolasco

Rizzoli & Isles has collared Prison Break star Amaury Nolasco for a guest spot, TVGuide.com has lear…

Work It
ABC Pulls Work It From Schedule, Replaces with Last Man Standing Repeats

Well, that didn't take long. After only two airings, ABC has pulled Work It from its schedule, TVGui…

Work It
Tuesday in Review: Work It Doesn't, See Jane Yawn

Some like it hot, but more like it funny. By either or any standard, ABC's atrocious Work It fails m…

Rebecca Mader
Lost Alum Rebecca Mader to Guest-Star on Covert Affairs

Lost's Rebecca Mader has been found. The 34-year-old actress will guest-star in the upcoming second…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Dads

Celebrate Father's Day with the small-screens steamiest pops

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
2 Fast 2 Furious SPIKE

Two street racers go undercover to take down a drug magnate in this sequel to 2001's “The Fast and the Furious.” High-octane car chases, contrived script. Paul Walker, Tyrese. John Singleton directed.

Thu Apr 2 7:30pm
2 Fast 2 Furious SPIKE

Two street racers go undercover to take down a drug magnate in this sequel to 2001's “The Fast and the Furious.” High-octane car chases, contrived script. Paul Walker, Tyrese. John Singleton directed.

Sat Apr 4 6:00am
George LopezLong Time No See(Season 2, Episode 24) NIK

In the second-season finale, George comes face-to-face with his father after Benny gives him a long-lost note from the man. Manny: William Marquez. Vic: Emiliano Diez. Younger Benny: Maria Beck. Younger Manny: Amaury Nolasco. Rachel: Nicole Stuart. Benny: (more…)