Amaury Nolasco Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido

Birth Place: Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 24, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.2 out of 5 (269 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sasha Alexander, Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles' Sasha Alexander: It's a Big Year for Maura

A lot will have happened when Rizzoli & Isles returns Tuesday — and that's just the way Sa…

Anna Paquin, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Mireille Enos
Mega Buzz: True Blood Death, Criminal Minds Returns and The Killing's New Case

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 5:50pm
A Good Day to Die Hard MOMAXe

John McClane travels to Russia to find his estranged son Jack, only to discover that he's an undercover agent working to protect an informant and expose wrongdoing in Chernobyl.

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
The Rum Diary IFC

Journalist Paul Kemp (Johnny Depp) takes a job in 1950s Puerto Rico, where he works to expose a sleazy real-estate entrepreneur named Sanderson and falls for Sanderson's attractive fiancée. Directed by Bruce Robinson.

Sat Mar 7 3:00am
The Rum Diary IFC

Journalist Paul Kemp (Johnny Depp) takes a job in 1950s Puerto Rico, where he works to expose a sleazy real-estate entrepreneur named Sanderson and falls for Sanderson's attractive fiancée. Directed by Bruce Robinson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop