Amaury NolascoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amaury Nolasco Garrido

Birth Place: Puerto Rico

Birthday: December 24, 1970, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (269 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sasha Alexander, Angie Harmon
Rizzoli & Isles' Sasha Alexander: It's a Big Year for Maura

A lot will have happened when Rizzoli & Isles returns Tuesday — and that's just the way Sa…

Anna Paquin, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Mireille Enos
Mega Buzz: True Blood Death, Criminal Minds Returns and The Killing's New Case

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 12:00am
Max Payne ESQTV

A cop (Mark Wahlberg) out to avenge the murder of his family sees the investigation take a supernatural turn for the worse. Rapper Ludacris costars with Mila Kunis and Beau Bridges. Directed by John Moore, the film is based on a popular video game.

Tue Feb 3 10:05am
A Good Day to Die Hard MAX

John McClane travels to Russia to find his estranged son Jack, only to discover that he's an undercover agent working to protect an informant and expose wrongdoing in Chernobyl.

Fri Feb 6 8:15pm
The Rum Diary IFC

Journalist Paul Kemp (Johnny Depp) takes a job in 1950s Puerto Rico, where he works to expose a sleazy real-estate entrepreneur named Sanderson and falls for Sanderson's attractive fiancée. Directed by Bruce Robinson.

Shop