Amar'e Stoudemire Celebrity Watchlist

Amar'e Stoudemire

Birth Name: Amar'e Carsares Stoudemire

Birth Place: Lake Wales, Florida, United States

Birthday: November 16, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Pro basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Amar'e Stoudemire, Chris Bosh Make It to Basketball Hall of Fame?
02:38 — The Heat could have two players eligible for the Basketball Hall of Fame in 2021, with Amar'e Stoudemire and Chris Bosh possibilities for that class.
Amar'e Stoudemire
04:50 — Amar'e Stoudemire "Cooking with Amar'e" and NBA finals.
Amar'e retires a Knick, but shined with the Suns
00:54 — Amar'e Stoudemire announced that he will retire as a member of the New York Knicks, but it's his time with the Phoenix Suns that many will remember.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 1:00am
The Mindy ProjectIn the Club(Season 1, Episode 3) FREFM

Shauna gets the staff into a hip nightclub, where Mindy connects with a lawyer for the New York Knicks. Meanwhile, Jeremy has his eye on a woman who happens to be engaged; and Morgan finds out how much money a bathroom attendant can make.

I’ll Watch251 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Amar'e Carsares Stoudemire
  • Birth Place: Lake Wales, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: November 16, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Pro basketball player

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet