Amare Stoudemire Celebrity Watchlist

Amare Stoudemire

Birth Name: Amar'e Carsares Stoudemire

Birth Place: Lake Wales, FL

Birthday: November 16, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Pro basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amar'e Stoudemire, Alexis Welch

NBA Player Amar'e Stoudemire Weds Longtime Girlfriend

NBA player Amar'e Stoudemire married his longtime girlfriend Alexis Welch, Us Weekly reports. Stoudemire and Welch wed at the Vizcaya Museum and Gardens in Miami, Fla., after legally marrying in December in their New York City apartment. Some of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Macgruber - Official Trailer
02:03 — Only one American hero has earned the rank of Green Beret, Navy SEAL and Army Ranger. Just one operative has been awarded 16 purple hearts, 3 Congres (more…)
Amare Stoudemire Applies For Israeli Citizenship
New York Knicks center Amare Stoudemire is on his way to becoming an Israeli citizen.
Harshing the Melo? Lin, Anthony Together At Last
Carmelo Anthony returned from injury to join Jeremy Lin and Amare Stoudemire in the Knicks starting lineup.
Carmelo Anthony Beats Amare Stoudemire in 2002 High School Dunk Contest
Four and a half years ago, the New York Knicks united Carmelo Anthony and Amare Stoudemire in their frontcourt by acquiring the former in a three-team (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Amar'e Stoudemire and Alexis Welch
Amar'e Stoudemire Welcomes Baby Boy

New York Knicks forward¬†Amar'e Stoudemire and his wife Alexis welcomed their fourth child, the coupl…

Amare Stoudemire, Mindy Kaling
Three NBA Players Land Guest Roles on The Mindy Project

Mindy Kaling has scored some high-profile talent to guest-star on her new Fox comedy, The Mindy Proj…

Kevin Dillon
Keck's Exclusives: Entourage's Big Finish

During the final season of Entourage, which begins July 24, the naughty HBO buddy comedy will plant…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amar'e Carsares Stoudemire
  • Birth Place: Lake Wales, FL
  • Birthday: November 16, 1982, Scorpio
  • Profession: Pro basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »