Amare Stoudemire Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Amar'e Carsares Stoudemire

Birth Place: Lake Wales, FL

Birthday: November 16, 1982, Scorpio

Profession: Pro basketball player

User Rating:4.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amar'e Stoudemire, Alexis Welch
NBA Player Amar'e Stoudemire Weds Longtime Girlfriend

NBA player Amar'e Stoudemire married his longtime girlfriend Alexis Welch, Us Weekly repor…

Amar'e Stoudemire and Alexis Welch
Amar'e Stoudemire Welcomes Baby Boy

New York Knicks forward¬†Amar'e Stoudemire and his wife Alexis welcomed their fourth child,…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 19 1:30pm
MacGruber VH1

In this action-comedy, oddball soldier of fortune MacGruber (Will Forte) returns to the field for the first time since his wife was killed after his old nemesis (Val Kilmer) steals a nuclear weapon. Partnered with a pair of new assistants, the clueless man (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop