Amanda Seyfried Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(212 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long Split After Two Years

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long have broken up after two years together, Us Weekly reports. If you didn't even know the pair were ever a couple, don't worry. Seyfried and Long were extremely low-key for a celebrity relationship. No cheating scandals.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Epic - Trailer
02:02 — EPIC is a 3D CG action-adventure comedy that reveals a hidden world unlike any other. From the creators of ICE AGE and RIO, EPIC tells the story of an (more…)
Mean Girls 2 - Trailer
01:30 — A young tomboy moves to a new school and is bullied by the clique of mean girls known as The Plastics.
A Million Ways To Die In The West - Trailer
02:34 — Seth MacFarlane directs, produces, co-writes and plays the role of the cowardly sheep farmer Albert in A Million Ways to Die in the West. After Al (more…)
Amanda Seyfried Plays Sam Jackson in Ted 2
01:19 — Jimmy talks to Amanda Seyfried about her movie Ted 2.

Watch See all »

Sat May 7 8:00am
Mamma Mia! FREFM

A bride-to-be in Greece attempts to solve the mystery of her paternity by reading her mother's diary. Based on the popular ABBA-inspired stage musical.

I’ll Watch974 Watching
Sun May 8 3:30am
Alpha Dog HBO

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Tue May 10 10:00pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West MAX

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Joins Twin Peaks Revival

This is a damn fine casting

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the…

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Lindsay Lohan and Tina Fey
Tina Fey Shoots Down Mean Girls Reunion Film Rumors

For those hoping the cast of Mean Girls would reunite for the film's 10th anniversary, don't hold yo…

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried to Star in Ted 2

Amanda Seyfried has signed on to star in Ted 2, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Seyfried has al…

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Opens Up About Dating: Sexual Attraction Is a Must

Potential suitors, listen up! When it comes to dating Amanda Seyfried, you don't have to worry about…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried
  • Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »