Amanda Seyfried Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(212 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (212 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long Split After Two Years

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long have broken up after two years together, Us Weekly reports. If you didn't even know the pair were ever a couple, don't worry. Seyfried and Long were extremely low-key for a celebrity relationship. No cheating scandals.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ted 2
01:32 — Seth MacFarlane returns as writer, director and voice star of Ted 2, Universal and Media Rights Capital’s follow-up to the highest-grossing original R (more…)
Exclusive Scene: Amanda Seyfried in Letters to Juliet
Check out an exclusive scene from Letters to Juliet where Amanda Seyfried discovers the love letter that sets everything in motion. Want more? You're (more…)
Film Clip: 'Lovelace'
Watch a clip from the film 'Lovelace,' the story of Linda Lovelace (Amanda Seyfried), who is used and abused by the porn industry at the behest of her (more…)
Amanda Seyfried To Star In 'Ted 2'
It's just been announced Amanda Seyfried has signed on to star in the sequel to Seth MacFarlane's hit comedy, 'Ted'.

Watch See all »

Sat Nov 28 1:00pm
Epic FXX

A teenage girl gets shrunk down to tiny size and befriends a group of diminutive people known as the Leaf Men who are fighting to defend their forest from evil creatures.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Sun Nov 29 9:30am
A Million Ways to Die in the West MAX

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Sun Nov 29 6:00pm
Alpha Dog MAX

A fact-based tale of drug dealers who kidnap a client's teenage brother when he refuses to pay off his debt.

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Joins Twin Peaks Revival

This is a damn fine casting

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the…

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Lindsay Lohan and Tina Fey
Tina Fey Shoots Down Mean Girls Reunion Film Rumors

For those hoping the cast of Mean Girls would reunite for the film's 10th anniversary, don't hold yo…

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried to Star in Ted 2

Amanda Seyfried has signed on to star in Ted 2, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Seyfried has al…

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Opens Up About Dating: Sexual Attraction Is a Must

Potential suitors, listen up! When it comes to dating Amanda Seyfried, you don't have to worry about…


  • Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried
  • Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »