Amanda Seyfried Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(212 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long Split After Two Years

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long have broken up after two years together, Us Weekly reports. If you didn't even know the pair were ever a couple, don't worry. Seyfried and Long were extremely low-key for a celebrity relationship. No cheating scandals.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried Is Engaged!
00:38 — Actor Thomas Sadoski has popped the question to the actress. The couple, who are starring in the movie "The Last Word", will be tying the knot.
Research Shows Only Children Are More Likely to Be Unfaithful
01:40 — Only children are more likely to cheat in relationships than those who have siblings. "The View" co-hosts can understand that logic but also think peo (more…)
Vivica A. Fox On Her New Role in "Chocolate City"
05:14 — Vivica A. Fox talks about showing off her acting skills in the new film "Chocolate City" and addresses rumors that she was dating her co-star Robert R (more…)
Catchphrase With Amanda Seyfried, Marlon Wayans, Jason Derulo
05:51 — Jimmy and Amanda Seyfried team up against Marlon Wayans and Jason Derulo for a game of Catchphrase.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:00am
Pan HBO

An orphan boy discovers his destiny as Peter Pan in this fantasy prequel, as he is whisked away to an enchanted land to battle the fearsome pirate Blackbeard with the help of the warrior woman Tiger Lily and his friend James Hook.

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Sun Sep 25 1:30pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West FXX

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
Pan HBO

An orphan boy discovers his destiny as Peter Pan in this fantasy prequel, as he is whisked away to an enchanted land to battle the fearsome pirate Blackbeard with the help of the warrior woman Tiger Lily and his friend James Hook.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Joins Twin Peaks Revival

This is a damn fine casting

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the…

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Lindsay Lohan and Tina Fey
Tina Fey Shoots Down Mean Girls Reunion Film Rumors

For those hoping the cast of Mean Girls would reunite for the film's 10th anniversary, don't hold yo…

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried to Star in Ted 2

Amanda Seyfried has signed on to star in Ted 2, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Seyfried has al…

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Opens Up About Dating: Sexual Attraction Is a Must

Potential suitors, listen up! When it comes to dating Amanda Seyfried, you don't have to worry about…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried
  • Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet