Amanda Seyfried Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(215 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long Split After Two Years

Amanda Seyfried and Justin Long have broken up after two years together, Us Weekly reports. If you didn't even know the pair were ever a couple, don't worry. Seyfried and Long were extremely low-key for a celebrity relationship. No cheating scandals.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

2013 Oscars: Amanda Seyfried
02:14 — The starlet gives behind-the-scenes scoop on her Givenchy Oscars performance dress. Find out which "Les Miserables" costars had to help her squeeze in (more…)
Nine Lives - Trailer
01:13 — Tom Brand (Kevin Spacey) is a daredevil billionaire at the top of his game. His eponymous company FireBrand is nearing completion on its greatest ach (more…)
Amanda Seyfried Is Engaged!
00:38 — Actor Thomas Sadoski has popped the question to the actress. The couple, who are starring in the movie "The Last Word", will be tying the knot.
Research Shows Only Children Are More Likely to Be Unfaithful
01:40 — Only children are more likely to cheat in relationships than those who have siblings. "The View" co-hosts can understand that logic but also think peo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 2:50pm
Mean Girls COMEDY

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1613 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:55pm
Mean Girls COMEDY

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1613 Watching
Mon Oct 3 7:00pm
Mean Girls COMEDY

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1613 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Joins Twin Peaks Revival

This is a damn fine casting

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the…

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Lindsay Lohan and Tina Fey
Tina Fey Shoots Down Mean Girls Reunion Film Rumors

For those hoping the cast of Mean Girls would reunite for the film's 10th anniversary, don't hold yo…

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried to Star in Ted 2

Amanda Seyfried has signed on to star in Ted 2, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Seyfried has al…

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Opens Up About Dating: Sexual Attraction Is a Must

Potential suitors, listen up! When it comes to dating Amanda Seyfried, you don't have to worry about…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried
  • Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: December 3, 1985, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor