Amanda Seyfried Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 6:27pm
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 77) COMEDY

Amanda Seyfried ("While We're Young").

Tue Mar 31 7:00am
Red Riding Hood FX

Medieval villager Valerie (Amanda Seyfried) grows so preoccupied with her love for an orphaned woodcutter that she leaves herself vulnerable to attack from the werewolf stalking the nearby woods. Meanwhile, the locals hire a werewolf hunter and start to tu (more…)

Wed Apr 1 1:05am
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO2

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Epic HBO

A teenage girl gets shrunk down to tiny size and befriends a group of diminutive people known as the Leaf Men who are fighting to defend their forest from evil creatures.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

Sat Apr 4 6:15am
Epic HBO

A teenage girl gets shrunk down to tiny size and befriends a group of diminutive people known as the Leaf Men who are fighting to defend their forest from evil creatures.

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO2

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

Tue Apr 7 11:55pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBOSGe

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

Thu Apr 9 6:00pm
Jennifer's Body FXM

Impish high-school student Needy (Amanda Seyfried) attempts to prevent her demon-possessed best friend Jennifer (Megan Fox) from turning their high-school prom into a bloody feast.

Fri Apr 10 2:00am
Jennifer's Body FXM

Impish high-school student Needy (Amanda Seyfried) attempts to prevent her demon-possessed best friend Jennifer (Megan Fox) from turning their high-school prom into a bloody feast.

Sun Apr 12 3:00am
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.

Sun Apr 12 12:00pm
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student (Lindsay Lohan) joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them. Refreshing, unclichéd comedy. Rachel McAdams. “SNL” head writer Tina Fey penned the screenplay. Mark S. Waters directe (more…)

Sun Apr 12 4:30pm
Mean Girls MTV

A down-to-earth student (Lindsay Lohan) joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them. Refreshing, unclichéd comedy. Rachel McAdams. “SNL” head writer Tina Fey penned the screenplay. Mark S. Waters directe (more…)

Sun Apr 12 8:00pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBOSGe

After he is dumped by his girlfriend for ducking out of a fight, a hapless Old West farmhand learns how to shoot from an outlaw's wife. The pair eventually fall in love, but their romance is complicated when her husband challenges him to a showdown.