Amanda Seyfried Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amanda Michelle Seyfried

Birth Place: Allentown, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: December 3, 1985, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.43 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hugh Jackman
The First Trailer for Pan Proves It’s Possible to Make Hugh Jackman Unattractive

We all thought it couldn't be done, but the folks behind the Peter Pan origin film Pan have done the…

Entertainment Weekly
PHOTOS: So Fetch! See the Casts of Mean Girls and Ghostbusters Reunite

On Wednesdays, we wear pink reunite.  Entertainment Weekly managed to reunite the cast of Mean Girls…

Lindsay Lohan and Tina Fey
Tina Fey Shoots Down Mean Girls Reunion Film Rumors

For those hoping the cast of Mean Girls would reunite for the film's 10th anniversary, don't hold yo…

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried to Star in Ted 2

Amanda Seyfried has signed on to star in Ted 2, according to The Hollywood Reporter. Seyfried has al…

Amanda Seyfried
Amanda Seyfried Opens Up About Dating: Sexual Attraction Is a Must

Potential suitors, listen up! When it comes to dating Amanda Seyfried, you don't have to worry about…

Sandra Bullock and Neil Patrick Harris
Selena Gomez, Justin Bieber, Kristen Stewart Win Kids' Choice Awards

Kristen Stewart was a big winner Nickelodeon's Kids' Choice Awards Saturday, as she took home awards…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Veronica Mars: Where Are They Now?

As the long-awaited movie hits theaters, see what all the stars have been up to lately

Best of 2013: Fashion Hits

Check out the stars who rocked the red carpet the most this year

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 11:30pm
A Million Ways to Die in the West HBO

A hapless farmhand loses his girl when he ducks out of a fight in the ridiculously dangerous Old West. Consequently, he turns to the beautiful wife of a gunfighter to teach him how to shoot.

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
Red Riding Hood FX

Medieval villager Valerie (Amanda Seyfried) grows so preoccupied with her love for an orphaned woodcutter that she leaves herself vulnerable to attack from the werewolf stalking the nearby woods. Meanwhile, the locals hire a werewolf hunter and start to tu (more…)

Mon Mar 30 9:21am
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart(Season 20, Episode 77) COMEDY

Amanda Seyfried ("While We're Young").