Amanda Redman Celebrity Watchlist

Amanda Redman

Birth Name: Amanda Jacqueline Redman

Birth Place: Brighton, Sussex, England

Birthday: August 12, 1957, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

New Tricks, Season 12
The Unsolved Crime and Open Case Squad (UCOS) returns to crack more cold cases in this long- running British series. In Season 12, tenacious young DCI (more…)
Tommy Cooper: Not Like That, Like This Trailer
A trailer for Tommy Cooper: Not Like That, Like This has been released. The film features David Threlfall stars as the iconic Tommy Cooper and Amanda (more…)
New Tricks, Season 11
In Season 11, the team tackles crimes involving antinuclear protesters, battle reenactors, an amateur sleuth, illegal immigrants, and state secrets fr (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 8 10:45am
Sexy Beast IFC

A retired English safecracker living the good life in Spain with his wife is recruited by a former partner in crime for a big heist in London, and a battle of wills ensues when he stubbornly refuses to volunteer his services for the job.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Jacqueline Redman
  • Birth Place: Brighton, Sussex, England
  • Birthday: August 12, 1957, Leo
  • Profession: Actor