Amanda Plummer Celebrity Watchlist

Amanda Plummer

Birth Name: Amanda Michael Plummer

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 23, 1957, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Megan Boone

Mega Buzz: Which New Blacklist Villain Brings Out Liz's Dark Side?

The Stewmaker. The Decembrist. Lord Baltimore. We've met some pretty colorful/gruesome characters on The Blacklist . Now, get ready to meet... Tracy Solobotkin? Emmy winner Amanda Plummer will play the new Blacklister with the unassuming name and app… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Freeway - Trailer
01:46 — A twisted, teenage delinquent, on the run is abducted by a charming, but sadistic, serial killer who she tries to kill in self defense. She is arreste (more…)
Victors or Losers? the 'Catching Fire' Cast Tells Us How They'd Fare in a Real Hunger Games
01:03 — Riot's Liana Maeby hit the red carpet at the "Hunger Games: Catching Fire" premiere to ask the cast how they'd do in a real Hunger Games. Find what st (more…)
Static - Trailer
01:34 — As a young novelist and his wife are coping with the loss of their child, their lives are turned upside down when a panicked girl appears at their hom (more…)
Pulp Fiction
00:43 — A pair of low-rent hit men, Vincent Vega (John Travolta) and Jules Winnfield (Samuel L. Jackson), are sent out to collect a stolen briefcase for their (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 4:00am
Phineas and FerbBee Day; Bee Story DISXD

The guys make a giant inflatable wading pool for their mom; Doofenshmirtz tries to become the ruler of all bees; Isabella and the Fireside Girls attempt to earn their bee-keeping patches by turning themselves into bees; Poofenplotz steals and consumes mass (more…)

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:15am
The World According to Garp MOMAX

A writer deals with an overbearing mother, a nurse who turns into a controversial and famous feminist figure after publishing a memoir that becomes more successful than any of her son's books. She takes in a series of lost souls, many of whom affect Garp's (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:00am
Pulp Fiction SHO2e

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

I’ll Watch560 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Wright
Catching Fire: Jeffrey Wright Cast as Beetee

Jeffrey Wright has landed the role of Beetee in The Hunger Games: Catching Fire.Beetee is a District…

Sam Clafin
Sam Clafin Cast as Finnick in Catching Fire

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire has found its latest tribute. Sam Clafin has been cast as District 4…

Lynn Cohen
Sex and the City's Lynn Cohen Cast as Mags in Catching Fire

District 4 has found its mentor. Lynn Cohen has landed the role of Mags in The Hunger Games: Catchin…

Amanda Plummer
Amanda Plummer Joins Catching Fire

Amanda Plummer has been cast in Catching Fire. Plummer will play Wiress, the veteran tribute from Di…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Michael Plummer
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 23, 1957, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments