Amanda Plummer Celebrity Watchlist

Amanda Plummer

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Amanda Michael Plummer

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: March 23, 1957, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.67 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Megan Boone
Mega Buzz: Which New Blacklist Villain Brings Out Liz's Dark Side?

Hint: She was in Pulp Fiction!

Jeffrey Wright
Catching Fire: Jeffrey Wright Cast as Beetee

Jeffrey Wright has landed the role of Beetee in The Hunger Games: Catching Fire.Beetee is a District…

Sam Clafin
Sam Clafin Cast as Finnick in Catching Fire

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire has found its latest tribute. Sam Clafin has been cast as District 4…

Lynn Cohen
Sex and the City's Lynn Cohen Cast as Mags in Catching Fire

District 4 has found its mentor. Lynn Cohen has landed the role of Mags in The Hunger Games: Catchin…

Amanda Plummer
Amanda Plummer Joins Catching Fire

Amanda Plummer has been cast in Catching Fire. Plummer will play Wiress, the veteran tribute from Di…

THE COUNTDOWN BEGINS…

HBO was the big winner at Saturday's Creative Arts Emmys, the precursor to this Sunday's main event.…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 5:30pm
Pulp Fiction IFC

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

Sun Mar 29 9:00pm
Pulp Fiction IFC

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)

Fri Apr 3 7:30pm
Pulp Fiction IFC

Innovative, highly stylized crime drama by director Quentin Tarantino, whose Oscar-winning screenplay centers on two hit men (Oscar nominees John Travolta and Samuel L. Jackson). The top-notch ensemble cast includes Bruce Willis, Uma Thurman, Harvey Keitel (more…)