Amanda Fuller Celebrity Watchlist

Amanda Fuller

Birth Name: Amanda Marie Fuller

Birth Place: Sacramento, CA

Birthday: August 27, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brittany Murphy, Amanda Fuller in The Brittany Murphy Story

Brittany Murphy's Father Rightfully Slams the Lifetime Biopic

Brittany Murphy's father Angelo Bertolotti is speaking out against Lifetime's upcoming unauthorized biopic The Brittany Murphy Story -- and we can't blame him. "I am disgusted and outraged that Lifetime decided to produce such a trashy proj… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tales Of The City Trailer
00:51 — In the freewheeling San Francisco of the 1970s, fresh-faced midwesterner Mary Ann Singleton arrives for a visit and decides to stay. But only when she (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 3 Trailer
01:30 — Mary Ann volunteers at a Bay Area crisis hotline run by one-eared Vincent. After confronting Mary Ann, DeDe takes off for a fat farm, with stunning re (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 1 Trailer
01:49 — Mary Ann Singleton calls her mother in Cleveland to say she's decided to stay in San Francisco. Mary Ann's old school friend Connie Bradshaw introduce (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 6 Trailer
01:56 — Anna has a Christmas party for her whole Barbary Lane "family." Mary Ann discovers what Norman's been up to and confronts him, with horrific results. (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 11:00pm
Last Man StandingParenting Bud(Season 3, Episode 20) CMT

After Bud is attacked while unloading a truck at his recreational-marijuana shop, Mike reluctantly must admit that his father is getting old and tries to come up with suggestions on how Bud can better protect himself. Later, Vanessa has a discussion with t (more…)

I’ll Watch267 Watching
Mon May 30 6:00pm
Last Man StandingVoting(Season 2, Episode 1) CMT

In the second-season opener, Mandy prepares to vote in her first presidential election, and Mike and Kristin try to sway her vote in opposite directions.

I’ll Watch777 Watching
Mon May 30 6:00pm
Last Man StandingTasers(Season 3, Episode 15) HALMRK

Roses arrive anonymously at the Baxter home on Valentine's Day, and there are several suspects. However, Mike is not among them, because he gifts Vanessa with a Taser.

I’ll Watch292 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Fuller, Brittany Murphy
Lifetime to Air a Brittany Murphy Biopic

Brittany Murphy is the latest focus of Lifetime's posthumous biopic treatment. According to The Holl…

Tim Allen, Jonathan Taylor Thomas
Jonathan Taylor Thomas to Reunite with Home Improvement Dad on Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing is cooking up another Home Improvement reunion and this one is sure to catch the e…

Kaitlyn Dever, Tim Allen
Weekend TV Review: TGIF on ABC, OMG Moments on Sunday Favorites

I'm a sucker for tradition, and there are probably worse ideas than ABC reviving the "TGIF" concept…

Tim Allen and Nancy Travis
Last Man Standing Replaces Cast Members

Tim Allen is one of the last cast members standing on Last Man Standing. Last Man Standing hires new…

Justin Chambers, Elisabeth Shue, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: New Girls on Grey's and CSI and an Old Flame on The Good Wife

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Marie Fuller
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, CA
  • Birthday: August 27, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »