Amanda Fuller Celebrity Watchlist

Amanda Fuller

Birth Name: Amanda Marie Fuller

Birth Place: Sacramento, CA

Birthday: August 27, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brittany Murphy, Amanda Fuller in The Brittany Murphy Story

Brittany Murphy's Father Rightfully Slams the Lifetime Biopic

Brittany Murphy's father Angelo Bertolotti is speaking out against Lifetime's upcoming unauthorized biopic The Brittany Murphy Story -- and we can't blame him. "I am disgusted and outraged that Lifetime decided to produce such a trashy proj… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tales Of The City Trailer
00:51 — In the freewheeling San Francisco of the 1970s, fresh-faced midwesterner Mary Ann Singleton arrives for a visit and decides to stay. But only when she (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 3 Trailer
01:30 — Mary Ann volunteers at a Bay Area crisis hotline run by one-eared Vincent. After confronting Mary Ann, DeDe takes off for a fat farm, with stunning re (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 1 Trailer
01:49 — Mary Ann Singleton calls her mother in Cleveland to say she's decided to stay in San Francisco. Mary Ann's old school friend Connie Bradshaw introduce (more…)
Tales Of The City: Episode 6 Trailer
01:56 — Anna has a Christmas party for her whole Barbary Lane "family." Mary Ann discovers what Norman's been up to and confronts him, with horrific results. (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 7:00am
Last Man StandingShoveling Snow(Season 3, Episode 7) FREFM

Eve is eager to resume her snow-shoveling business when a snowstorm hits town. However, she soon discovers that her financially-strapped neighbor has beaten her to the punch, so Mike counsels her on capitalism.

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Mon Sep 26 7:30am
Last Man StandingVanessa Fixes Kyle(Season 3, Episode 8) FREFM

Vanessa persuades Mandy to dump Kyle, but then she regrets meddling and tries to repair things, doing even more harm in the process.

I’ll Watch293 Watching
Mon Sep 26 8:00am
Last Man StandingThanksgiving(Season 3, Episode 9) FREFM

On Thanksgiving, Mike's dad shares news about his new business venture involving a recreational marijuana store. While Mike's not pleased with the idea, he also doesn't want to seem unsupportive.

I’ll Watch256 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Fuller, Brittany Murphy
Lifetime to Air a Brittany Murphy Biopic

Brittany Murphy is the latest focus of Lifetime's posthumous biopic treatment. According to The Holl…

Tim Allen, Jonathan Taylor Thomas
Jonathan Taylor Thomas to Reunite with Home Improvement Dad on Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing is cooking up another Home Improvement reunion and this one is sure to catch the e…

Kaitlyn Dever, Tim Allen
Weekend TV Review: TGIF on ABC, OMG Moments on Sunday Favorites

I'm a sucker for tradition, and there are probably worse ideas than ABC reviving the "TGIF" concept…

Tim Allen and Nancy Travis
Last Man Standing Replaces Cast Members

Tim Allen is one of the last cast members standing on Last Man Standing. Last Man Standing hires new…

Justin Chambers, Elisabeth Shue, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: New Girls on Grey's and CSI and an Old Flame on The Good Wife

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Marie Fuller
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, CA
  • Birthday: August 27, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet