Amanda Fuller Celebrity Watchlist

Amanda Fuller

Birth Name: Amanda Marie Fuller

Birth Place: Sacramento, CA

Birthday: August 27, 1984, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Brittany Murphy, Amanda Fuller in The Brittany Murphy Story

Brittany Murphy's Father Rightfully Slams the Lifetime Biopic

Brittany Murphy's father Angelo Bertolotti is speaking out against Lifetime's upcoming unauthorized biopic The Brittany Murphy Story -- and we can't blame him. "I am disgusted and outraged that Lifetime decided to produce such a trashy proj… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brittany Murphy Story Preview
Watch the preview for The Brittany Murphy Story, starring Amanda Fuller, Sherilyn Fenn, and Amy Davidson. Premieres Friday at 8/7c on LMN.
Mike Baxter On the New Kardashian
00:24 — How is a Kardashian like a car?
Kyle vs. the Tent
01:23 — No one wants to buy a 6-man tent.
Is Mike's Family Blacker Than the Larabees?
01:07 — Chuck Larabee has a revelation about the Baxters.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:00pm
Last Man StandingMike's Pole(Season 2, Episode 11) HALMRK, CMT

Patriotic Mike hangs his prize U.S. flag in the yard, inspiring 14-year-old Eve to contemplate enlisting in a Junior ROTC program, which doesn't quite fly with her mother. Later, an encounter with a female soldier at a VFW leaves a mark on the aspiring you (more…)

I’ll Watch260 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:30pm
Last Man StandingQuarterback Boyfriend(Season 2, Episode 12) HALMRK, CMT

Mike gives a job to Mandy's new beau, the star quarterback at her school, and Mandy soon realizes he's not a star off the field when he displays a poor work ethic. Meanwhile, Kristin is confused about her relationship with Ryan.

I’ll Watch214 Watching
Thu Aug 25 7:00pm
Last Man StandingWhat's in a Name?(Season 2, Episode 13) HALMRK, CMT

Mike discovers that Boyd's last name has been changed and is no longer Baxter. Meanwhile, the Baxter gals revive their old singing group and make a Valentine's Day music video, which they hope will go viral.

I’ll Watch266 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Amanda Fuller, Brittany Murphy
Lifetime to Air a Brittany Murphy Biopic

Brittany Murphy is the latest focus of Lifetime's posthumous biopic treatment. According to The Holl…

Tim Allen, Jonathan Taylor Thomas
Jonathan Taylor Thomas to Reunite with Home Improvement Dad on Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing is cooking up another Home Improvement reunion and this one is sure to catch the e…

Kaitlyn Dever, Tim Allen
Weekend TV Review: TGIF on ABC, OMG Moments on Sunday Favorites

I'm a sucker for tradition, and there are probably worse ideas than ABC reviving the "TGIF" concept…

Tim Allen and Nancy Travis
Last Man Standing Replaces Cast Members

Tim Allen is one of the last cast members standing on Last Man Standing. Last Man Standing hires new…

Justin Chambers, Elisabeth Shue, Josh Charles
Mega Buzz: New Girls on Grey's and CSI and an Old Flame on The Good Wife

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Marie Fuller
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, CA
  • Birthday: August 27, 1984, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay